2020 FLORIDA
HOSPITAL & HEALTHCARE GUIDE
STATE ASSEMBLY
240
District 82
MaryLynn “ML” Magar
Affiliation: R
11704 SE Dixie Hwy
Hobe Sound, FL 33475
Counties: Parts of Martin, Palm Beach
State Office Phone: 870-717-5082
District Office Phone: 772-545-3481
Email: marylynn.mager@myfloridahouse.gov
District 83
Tobin “Toby” Rogers Overdorf
Affiliation: R
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399
Counties: Parts of Martin, St. Lucie
State Office Phone: 870-717-5083
Email: Tobin.Overdorf@myfloridahouse.gov
District 84
Delores D. “D” Hogan Johnson
Affiliation: D
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399
Counties: Part of St. Lucie
State Office Phone: 870-717-5084
Email: Delores.Johnson@myfloridahouse.gov
District 85
Rick Roth
Affiliation: R
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399
Counties: Part of Palm Beach
State Office Phone: 850-717-5085
Email: Rick.Roth@myfloridahouse.gov
District 86
Matt Willhite
Affiliation: D
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399
Counties: Part of Palm Beach
State Office Phone: 850-717-5086
Email: Matt.Willhite@myfloridahouse.gov
District 87
David Silvers
Affiliation: D
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399
Counties: Part of Palm Beach
State Office Phone: 850-717-5087
Email: David.Silvers@myfloridahouse.gov
District 88
Al Jacquet
Affiliation: D
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399
Counties: Part of Palm Beach
State Office Phone: 850-717-5088
Email: Al.Jacquet@myfloridahouse.gov
District 89
Michael “Mike” A. Caruso
Affiliation: R
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399
Counties: Part of Palm Beach
State Office Phone: 870-717-5089
Email: Michael.Caruso@myfloridahouse.gov
District 90
Joseph “Joe” A. Casello
Affiliation: D
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399
Counties: Part of Palm Beach
State Office Phone: 870-717-5090
Email: Joseph.Casello@myfloridahouse.gov
District 91
Emily Slosberg
Affiliation: D
7499 West Atlantic Avenue, Suite 200
Delray Beach, FL 33446
Counties: Part of Palm Beach
State Office Phone: 850-717-5089
District Office Phone: 561-496-5940
Email: Emily.Slosberg@myfloridahouse.gov
District 92
Patricia Hawkins-Williams
Affiliation: D
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399
Counties: Part of Broward
State Office Phone: 850-717-5092
Email: Patricia.Hawkins-Williams@myfloridahouse.gov
District 93
Chip LaMarca
Affiliation: R
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399
Counties: Part of Broward
State Office Phone: 870-717-5093
Email: Chip.LaMarca@myfloridahouse.gov
District 94
Bobby B. DuBose
Affiliation: D
128 SE First Street
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Counties: Part of Broward
State Office Phone: 870-717-5094
District Office Phone: 954-467-4206
Email: bobby.dubose@myfloridahouse.gov
District 95
Anika Tene Omphroy
Affiliation: D
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399
Counties: Part of Broward
State Office Phone: 850-717-5095
Email: Anika.Omphroy@myfloridahouse.gov
District 96
Kristin Diane Jacobs
Affiliation: D
4800 West Copans Road
Coconut Creek, FL 33063
Counties: Part of Broward
State Office Phone: 870-717-5096
District Office Phone: 954-956-5600
Email: kristin.jacobs@myfloridahouse.gov
District 97
Jared Evan Moskowitz
Affiliation: D
2826 North University Drive
Coral Springs, FL 33065
Counties: Part of Broward
State Office Phone: 870-717-5097
District Office Phone: 954-346-2848
Email: jared.moskowitz@myfloridahouse.gov
District 98
Michael “Mike” Gottlieb
Affiliation: D
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399
Counties: Part of Broward
State Office Phone: 870-717-5098
Email: Michael.Gottlieb@myfloridahouse.gov