2020 FLORIDA
HOSPITAL & HEALTHCARE GUIDE
STATE ASSEMBLY
241
District 99
Evan Jenne
Affiliation: D
3107 Stirling Road, Suite 306
Hollywood, FL 33312
Counties: Part of Broward
State Office Phone: 870-717-5099
Email: evan.jenne@myfloridahouse.gov
District 100
Joseph Geller
Affiliation: D
402 South Monroe Street 212 HOB
Tallahassee, FL 32399
Counties: Parts of Broward, Miami-Dade
State Office Phone: 870-717-5100
Email: joe.geller@myfloridahouse.gov
District 101
Shevrin “Shev” D. Jones
Affiliation: D
1965 South State Road 7
West Park, FL 33023
Counties: Part of Broward
State Office Phone: 870-717-5101
District Office Phone: 954-893-5010
Email: shervin.jones@myfloridahouse.gov
District 102
Sharon Pritchett
Affiliation: D
8910 Miramar Pkwy, Suite 201
Miramar, FL 33025
Counties: Parts of Broward, Miami-Dade
State Office Phone: 870-717-5102
District Office Phone: 954-432-1557
Email: sharon.pritchett@myfloridahouse.gov
District 103
Cindy Polo
Affiliation: D
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399
Counties: Parts of Broward, Miami-Dade
State Office Phone: 870-717-5103
Email: Cindy.Polo@myfloridahouse.gov
District 104
Richard Stark
Affiliation: D
1730 Main Street, Suite 202
Weston, FL 33326
Counties: Part of Broward
State Office Phone: 870-717-5104
District Office Phone: 954-217-0287
Email: richard.stark@myfloridahouse.gov
District 105
Ana Maria Rodriguez
Affiliation: R
8401 Northwest 53rd Terrace
Doral, FL 33166
Counties: Parts of Broward, Collier, Miami-Dade
State Office Phone: 870-717-5105
District Office Phone: 786-336-1127
Email: Ana.Rodriguez@myfloridahouse.gov
District 106
Bob Rommel
Affiliation: R
3299 Tamiami Trail East, Suite 304
Naples, FL 34112
Counties: Part of Collier
State Office Phone: 850-717-5106
District Office Phone: 407-207-7283
Email: Bob.Rommel@myfloridahouse.gov
District 107
Barbara Watson
Affiliation: D
610 NW 183rd Street, Suite 204
Miami Gardens, FL 33169
Counties: Part of Miami-Dade
State Office Phone: 870-717-5107
District Office Phone: 305-654-7100
Email: barbara.watson@myfloridahouse.gov
District 108
Dotie Joseph
Affiliation: D
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399
Counties: Part of Miami-Dade
State Office Phone: 850-717-5108
Email: Dotie.Joseph@myfloridahouse.gov
District 109
Dr. James Bush III
Affiliation: D
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399
Counties: Part of Miami-Dade
State Office Phone: 870-717-5109
Email: James.Bush@myfloridahouse.gov
District 110
Jose R. Oliva
Affiliation: R
3798 West 12th Avenue, Suite A
Hialeah, FL 33012
Counties: Part of Miami-Dade
State Office Phone: 870-717-5110
District Office Phone: 305-364-3114
Email: jose.oliva@myfloridahouse.gov
District 111
Bryan Avila
Affiliation: R
508 East 49th Street
Hialeah, FL 33013
Counties: Part of Miami-Dade
State Office Phone: 870-717-5111
Email: bryan.avila@myfloridahouse.gov
District 112
Nicholas X. Duran
Affiliation: D
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399
Counties: Part of Miami-Dade
State Office Phone: 850-717-5112
Email: Nicholas.Duran@myfloridahouse.gov
District 113
Michael “Mike” Grieco
Affiliation: D
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399
Counties: Part of Miami-Dade
State Office Phone: 870-717-5113
Email: Michael.Grieco@myfloridahouse.gov
District 114
Javier E. Fernández
Affiliation: D
5542 Southwest, 8th Street
Coral Gables, FL 33134
Counties: Part of Miami-Dade
State Office Phone: 850-717-5114
District Office Phone: 305-442-6825
Email: Javier.Fernández@myfloridahouse.gov